Top Secret: MapleStory Leveling Guide And Training

Hello friend, are you finding Maplestory leveling and training guides today? So you don’t need to find it again, because I am all explaining here step by step about Maplestory leveling guide, Maplestory training guide, Maplestory gollux prequest and Lastly you will find the best sports here so that you can move forward quickly and unlock more.

Here are three ways to get to the top of the fastest way. You will need to use three dungeons themes to increase the level the fastest.

  1. Ellinel
  2. Gold Beach
  3. Riena

You can only imagine that your level will rise the fastest in the blink of an eye here. It is so effective. But if you want to increase your level the fastest, you have to follow our guides.

Also, if you have money, you can only increase your level with money.

Everything we said above falls within our guideline. Now we will go step by step below and explain something completely to you here.

Maplestory Training Guide 2021

Our guide here is completely different from the others. We can make it clear that what we teach here, others cannot teach. I am comparing them here because I write the best of them here. So that you can understand very easily.

We have found a very good training guide which is listed below:

10-20Golem’s Temple: Golem’s Temple 3
20-30North Forest Green Tree Trunk
30-40Gold Beach: Gold Beach Seaside 2
40-45East Pantheon: Enchanted Forest
45-55Burnt Land: Wild Boar Land
55-60Excavation Site Military Camp 1
60-70Svamp: Silent Swamp
70-75Orbis: Stairway to the Sky
75-85Ice Valley II
85-100Sunset Road: Sahel 2
100-105Final Mission: Zakum’s Altar
105-115Minar Forest Sky Nest 3
115-125Hidden Street Unbalanced Time*
125-135El Nath The Cave of Trials III
135-145Minar Forest Black Wyvern’s Nest
145-155Minar Forest The Dragon Nest Left Behind 2
155-165Time Lane Detour to Oblivion 4

The Maplestory training level range and map are mentioned above. And we will gradually learn how to find a hidden map. Also you can find any more information about this training spot by using alternatives of any level in the chart. 

Each of the maps here will be different. It is not possible to review. Because we are only here to guide, there was no purpose to review in a different way. Although I will write an article about these maps later for your convenience only so that I can explain what they are used for and what happens with them.

Maplestory Leveling Guide

We are sharing here the best guide about maplestory level. At first you need a maplestory dps chart for helping you choose the next and best character. I will give you a dps chart in this article’s middle section. You can take a look easily. 

Now i am give you here Maplestory leveling guide,

1 – 10Job Quests
10 – 25Icy Mixed Golems at Golem’s Temple
25 – 30Curse Eye at Green Tree Trunk
30 – 50Violent Clam Slimes at Gold Beach Seaside 2
40 – 60Seashell Octopus Slime at Hardwave Beach
50 – 60Mushroom Chandelier at Castle Corridor 1
60 – 77Copper Drake at Silent Swamp
77 – 85White Fang at Ice Valley I and II
85 – 100Sand Rat at Sahel 2
105 – 125Master Robo at Toy Factory Aparatus Room
125 – 135Gatekeeper at Warped Passage
135 – 150Captains at Red Nose Pirate Dens
150 – 165Dark Wyvern at Wyvern Canyon
165 – 175Killer Cosmetics at Kerning Tower Floor 5 Map 1
175 – 185Foul Ooze Waste at Seedy Scrapyard 2
175 – 190Advanced Knight B.C.D at Knight’s Chamber 2.5
185 – 195Swollen Stump at Desolate Hills
195 – 210Sinister Rocky/Steel Mask at Forsaken Excavation Site 2 
205 – 210Soulful Erda at Fire Spirit Zone
210 – 215Tranquil Erda at Below the Cave

Maplestory DPS Chart

Are you finding the strongest maplestory class chart? no tension, i will write here with full information DPM (damage per minute). Here I represent the DPM number with maximum damage per minute.

ClassDPSRelative
Angelic Buster52,956,599.07%205.01%
Pathfinder49,752,960.70%192.61%
Cadena49,395,332.65%191.23%
Blaster48,010,042.85%185.86%
Aran46,475,460.32%179.92%
Night Walker44,963,768.28%174.07%
Marksman44,412,456.29%171.94%
Hero44,354,924.46%171.71%
Buccaneer44,079,127.20%170.65%
Demon Slayer43,543,152.05%168.57%
Wind Archer43,404,225.40%168.03%
Illium42,927,818.25%166.19%
Demon Avenger42,843,255.17%165.86%
Thunder Breaker42,436,516.48%164.29%
Bowmaster42,430,885.73%164.27%
Mercedes42,111,031.69%163.03%
Cannoneer41,290,819.51%159.85%
Mihile41,143,107.14%159.28%
F/P Archmage41,004,821.38%158.74%
Evan40,742,311.96%157.73%
Corsair40,053,656.78%155.06%
Dawn Warrior40,053,063.58%155.06%
Shadower39,718,942.03%153.77%
Luminous39,280,252.32%152.07%
Kaiser38,275,717.70%148.18%
Dark Knight37,474,651.87%145.08%
Wild Hunter37,425,182.36%144.89%
Paladin37,409,586.14%144.83%
Shade37,224,169.32%144.11%
Battle Mage37,191,352.24%143.98%
Mechanic36,893,696.30%142.83%
Kinesis36,772,078.96%142.36%
Xenon36,559,519.92%141.53%
Dual Blade36,448,526.28%141.11%
Night Lord35,786,831.56%138.54%
Ark35,361,996.75%136.90%
Zero34,170,218.06%132.29%
Blaze Wizard34,153,572.31%132.22%
Phantom33,704,179.18%130.48%
Archmage33,634,582.39%130.21%
Bishop25,830,729.78%100.00%

You may find that the DPS is given here as a percentage of the pen number from which you can be sure to use any one of your choice to increase your level.

Maplestory Fame Quests

Now I am giving some maplestory quests charts, i mean fame quest. Lets see below,

30 – 40Savage Terminal
40 – 50Gold Beach
50 – 60Riena Strait
60 – 70Mushroom Castle
75 – 90The Afterlands
95 – 110Ellin Forest
100 – 115Grand Anthenaeum
115 – 125Lion King’s Castle
120 – 125Fantasy Theme World
130 – 140Golden Temple
130 – 140Crimsonheart Castle
145 – 155Kerning Tower
150 – 165Stone Colossus
165 – 180Omega Sector
175 – 190Detective Rave’s Case Journal
185 – 200Fox Valley
220 – 230Lachelein Tower

We share the upper table best quest for you guys. This is the best guide line for increasing your level in maplestory.

Maplestory Leveling Guide Reboot

Now, I am also guiding you how you can increase level in maplestory [reboot]. So this subheading only for maplestory leveling guide reboot!

I am explaining here step by step, other people face problems. Her level does not increase in maplestory, because her default level is automatic  setup under 10. Then it’s now increasing there. You know ? if you want, you can update your level easily. 

That’s really easy!  Follow my steps and see how to possible it.

You can also follow our questline for your better characters like,

  1.  Shade.
  2. Cadena.
  3. Illium.
  4. Pathfinder.
  5. Hoyoung.
  6. Ark.

Right now follow our guide:

10-17Edelstein Strolling Path 1&2
17-21Edelstein Strolling Path 3
21-30Streetlight Row
10-21Hedgehog Prickleyard 3
21-30Waste Treatment Plant 3
10-30Story Quests
14-23Oda Scout
17-30Oda Warrior

If you understand all our training and guides so you can get an increased top level easily.  Play now maplestory.

FAQ About The Maplestory

What happened to MapleStory?

Answer:  Maplestory is still playing many players and there are still many players on servers like reboot. It can be said that this game is still alive and well among everyone online. This game is constantly focusing on reducing the lifetime, and trying to update it.

How many players is 2020 MapleStory?

Answer: According to 2011 records, there were more than 8 million users of MapleStory games. The list for 2020 is shared with you below. And with that comes the expectation that in 2021 there will be more users.

MonthPlayersGain
March 20201,140.8+334.4
February 2020806.4-511.6
January 20201,318.0-99.3

You may like also:

Conclusion 

If you like our Maplestory leveling guide and training guide, please let me know in the comment box.  Do you not understand anything here so please comment. I am trying to solve this query. 

Or you need our latest update so you can allow notification and other ways you can follow our Twitter account for more updates. Thank you.

Leave a Comment